Helpful Phone Numbers

Please Note: all numbers are (585) area code.

 OFF CAMPUS NUMBERS
 
Police/Fire/Emergency (off campus)911
Village Police Department243-2420
Village Fire Department243-1200
Building/Fire Inspector243-1177
Code Enforcement991-5008
Center for Dispute Settlement243-7007
Interfaith Center243-1460
Lifeline/Poison Control1-800-333-0542
Livingston Rape Crisis Center1-800-527-1757
Village of Geneseo243-1177
Town of Geneseo991-5000
Frontier Telephone777-1200
Rochester Gas & Electric1-800-743-2110
  OFF CAMPUS STORAGE FACILITIES 
Geneseo Mini-Storage243-9240
Geneseo-York Storage Solutions820-2184
Five Arch Self Storage226-9590 
Staley Storage 243-5452 
  OFF CAMPUS DONATION CENTERS 
Catholic Charities 658-4466 
Chances and Changes 658-3940 
Geneseo Groveland Food Pantry 243-3163 or 243-1141
Interfaith Center 243-1460 
 ON CAMPUS NUMBERS
 
University Police/Emergency245-5222
University Police Non-Emergency245-5651
Lauderdale Health Center245-5736
Counseling Center245-5716
Career Services245-5721
College Union & Activities245-5851
College Union Information245-5861
Dean of the College245-5541
Dean of Students245-5706
Milne Library, Circulation245-5594
Milne Library, Interlibrary Loan245-5589
Multicultural Affairs245-5620
Off-Campus Living245-5968
Recreation Hotline245-5349
Student Association245-5878
Student and Campus Life245-5618
Student Employment245-5734
Ticket Office Brodie Fine Arts245-5833
Volunteer Center245-5893
WGSU Request Line245-5586
Workout Center245-5348