SUNY Geneseo

Intramural Department
Fall 2014

 

Overall Intramural Schedules

Ping Pong



Co-ed Doubles Division

Wed., 12/3 - Championship Game
Game 1 - 8:00 p.m. - (#1) Turkey Roles vs. (#2) Ping Ping Pow Pow



Men's Doubles Division

Mon., 12/1
Game 1 - 9:30 p.m. - (#4) We Cheat to Win vs. (#5) Lance

Tues., 12/2
Game 2 - 8:00 p.m. - (#1) One Direction vs. Winner of Game 1
Game 3 - 8:30 p.m. - (#2) Goon Affiliated vs. (#3) Forehands

Wed., 12/3 - Championship Game
Game 5 - 8:30 p.m. - Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3




Men's SIngles Division

Mon., 12/1
Game 1 - 8:00 p.m. - (#4) Pepijn vs. (#5) We Cheat to Win
Game 2 - 8:30 p.m. - (#3) Chris Cummins vs. (#6) DJB
Game 3 - 9:00 p.m. - (#2) Kieran  vs. (#7) Ping Pong
Winner = Ping Pong

Tues., 12/2
Game 4 - 9:00 p.m. - (#1) Daan Kieglar vs. Winner of Game 1
Game 5 - 9:30 p.m. - Winner of game 2 vs. (#7) Ping Pong

Wed., 12/3 - Championship Game
Game 6 - 9:00 p.m. - Winner of game 4 vs. Winner of game 5



Arena Football Playoffs



Co-ed Division

Tues., 12/2 - Championship Game
Game 1 - 9:00 p.m. - (#1) Phi Kap / SDT vs. (#2) We Cheat to Win



Men's DIvision

Sunday, 11/30
Game 1 - 4:00 p.m. - (#1) Phi Kap Gold vs. (#8) Nicky Manhattan
Game 2 - 4:45 p.m. - (#4) Brass Monkeys vs. (#5) MAC
Game 3 - 5:30 p.m. - (#3) Bass Pro Fighting Loupes vs. (#6) Couple of Drinks
Game 4 - 6:15 p.m. - (#2) We Cheat to Win vs. Raw Steel

Monday, 12/1
Game 5 - 9:00 p.m. - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
Game 6 - 9:45 p.m. - Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner fo Game 4

Tuesday, 12/2 - Championship Game
Game 7 - 9:45 p.m. - Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6




Floor Hockey


Wednesday, 11/5

9:45 p.m. Bass Pro (c) vs. Vahighna (c)

10:30: p.m. Awesome vs. Modified

11:15 p.m. We Cheat vs. Vahighna (m)

12:00 a.m. Abdul vs. William

Wednesday, 11/12

9:00 p.m. Bass Pro (m) vs. William

9:45 p.m. We Cheat vs. Vahighna (c)

10:30: p.m. MAC vs. Sig Nu

11:15 p.m. 69ers vs. Bass Pro (c)

12:00 a.m. ZBXi/RLK vs. Modified

Wednesday, 11/19

9:00 p.m. Modified vs. We Cheat

9:45 p.m. Bass Pro (c) vs. Modified

10:30: p.m. Walker vs. Abdul

11:15 p.m. MAC vs. Bass Pro (m)

Thursday, 11/6

9:00 p.m. We Cheat vs. Phi Kap

9:45 p.m. Modified vs. 69ers

10:30: p.m. Awesome vs. Vahighna (c)

11:15 p.m. Walkers vs. MAC

12:00 a.m. Sig Nu vs. Vahighna (m)

Thursday, 11/13

9:00 p.m. Sig Nu vs. We Cheat

9:45 p.m. MAC vs. William

10:30: p.m. Phi Kap vs. Abdul

11:15 p.m. Vahighna (c) vs. 69ers

Thursday, 11/20

9:00 p.m. William vs. Vahighna (m)

9:45 p.m. Sig Nu vs. Abdul

10:30: p.m. MAC vs. We Cheat

11:15 p.m. Phi Kap vs. Walker

12:00 a.m. ZBXI/RLK vs. 69ers

Sunday, 11/9

7:00 p.m. Phi Kap vs. Bass Pro (m)

7:45 p.m. Bass Pro (c) vs. Awesome

8:30 p.m. ZBXi/RLK vs. We Cheat

9:15 p.m. Walker vs. Vahighna (m)

10:00 p.m. Penguins vs. Bass Pro (c)

Sunday, 11/ 16

7:00 p.m. Bass Pro (m) vs. Phi Kap

7:45 p.m. ZBXi/RLK vs. Bass Pro (c)

8:30 p.m. Walkers vs William

9:15 p.m. We Cheat vs. Awesome

10:00 p.m. Penguins vs. Suffolking Awesome

Broomball


Monday, 11/3

10:30 pm Phi Kap/LAX vs. Intervarsity

11:00 pm No Need vs. Penguins (c)

11:30 pm Breakfast (w) vs. Sisterhood

12:00 am Phi Lam vs. Pop Stars

12:30 am  Vahighna (c. comp) vs. Dantes

1:30 am Ruckers vs. Nuggets

Monday, 11/10          

10:30 pm Broom vs. Mudcats

11:00 pm Brass (m) vs. Boys

11:30 pm Bass Pro (m) vs. Nanas

12:00 am Chilly vs. Prime Time

12:30 am Penguins (c) vs. Dantes

1:00 am Dynasty vs. Knights

1:30 am Durtie vs. Niagara

Monday, 11/17          

10:30 pm Mudcats vs. Phi Kap

11:00 pm Prime Time vs, Brunch

11:30 pm Bye Bye vs. Knights

12:00 am KLD vs. Durtie

12:30 am Raw Steel vs. Mustache

1:00 am Livingston vs. Tuhrtles

1:30 am Dads vs. Bass Pro (c-rec)

Tuesday, 11/4                                            

10:30 pm Boys vs. Trap

11:00 pm Brunch vs. Chilly

11:30 pm Brass (m) vs. Nanas

12:00 am  Abusement (m) vs. Monroebot

12:30 am Dynasty vs .Bye Bye

1:00 am Prime Time vs. Knights

1:30 am Raw Steel  vs. KLD

Tuesday, 11/11                                          

10:30 pm Phi Kap vs. Enforcer

11:00 pm Bye Bye vs. Brunch

11:30 pm KLD vs. Mustache

12:00 am Dads vs. Tuhrtles

12:30 am Livingston vs. Abusement (c)

1:00 am Awesome vs. Fruit

1:30 am Vindaloo vs. ZBXi/SDT

Tuesday, 11/18

10:30 pm Niagara vs. Alpha Kappa

11:00 pm ZBXi/SDT vs. Vahighna (c-rec)

11:30 pm Vindaloo vs. Dubset

12:00 am Abusement (c) vs. Fortress 2

12:30 am Marshmallows vs. Awesome

1:00 am Sig Tau vs. Phi Kap

1:30 am Nimbus vs. MAC/SMAC

Wednesday, 11/5

10:30 pm Durtie vs. Alpha Kappa

11:00 pm Niagara vs. Mustache

11:30 pm Dads vs. Livingston

12:00 am Bass Pro (c. rec) vs. Abusement (c)

12:30 am Marshmallows vs. Fruit

1:00 am Vahighna (c. rec) vs. Vindaloo

1:30 am Awesome vs. Dubset

Wednesday, 11/12         

10:30 pm Raw Steel vs. Alpha Kappa

11:00 pm Marshmallows vs. Vahighnas (c. rec)

11:30 pm  Dubset vs. Drew

12:00 am Bass Pro (c. rec) vs. Fortress 2

12:30 am Girthy vs. Sig Nu

1:00 am GFC vs/ Broom

1:30 am Breakfast (c). vs. Lord

Wednesday, 11/19

10:30 pm Drew vs. Fruit

11:00 pm Broom vs. Girthy

11:30 pm  GFC vs. Mudcats

12:00 am Brass (c) vs. Cheat (c)

12:30 am Zamboners vs. Lord

1:00 am Pop Stars vs. Bass Pro (w)

1:30 am Nuggets vs. Sisterhood

Thursday, 11/6

10:30 pm Fortress vs. Tuhrtles

11:00 pm GFC vs. Sig Nu

11:30 pm Breakfast (c) vs. Zamboners

12:00 am We cheat (c) vs. Nimbus

12:30 am Mac/SMAC vs. Lord

1:00 am Fortress vs. Brass (c)

1:30 am Bass Pro (w) vs. Sisterhood

Thursday, 11/13                                        

10:30 pm Enforcer vs. Sig Tau

11:00 pm Brass (c) vs. Nimbus

11:30 pm Fortress vs. MAC/SMAC

12:00 am Zamboners vs. We Cheat (c)

12:30 am Penguins (c). vs. Vahighna (c. comp)

1:00 am Intervarsity vs. Dantes

1:30 am Phi KaP/Lax vs. Bass Pro (c. comp)

Thursday, 11/20

10:30 pm Sig Nu vs. Enforcer

11:00 pm Fortress vs. Breakfast (c)

11:30 pm Phi Kap/ Lax vs. No Need

12:00 am Penguins (c) vs. Bass (c. comp)

12:30 am Nanas vs. Abusement (m)

1:00 am  Bass Pro (w) vs. We Cheat (w)

Sunday, 11/9                                              

10:00 pm ZBXi/ SDT vs. Drew

10:30 pm Sig Tau vs. Girthy

11:00 pm Bass Pro (c. comp) vs. Vahighna (c comp)

11:30 pm No need vs. Intervarsity

12:00 am Breakfast (w) vs. Ruckers

12:30 am We Cheat (w). vs. Phi Lam

1:00 am Penguins (w) vs. Nuggets

1:30 am Abusement (m) vs. Trap

Sunday, 11/16           

10:00 pm Penguins (w) vs. Sisterhood

10:30 pm Pop Stars vs. Ruckers

11:00 pm We Cheat (w). vs. Bass Pro (w)

11:30 pm Phi Lam vs. Nuggets

12:00 am Bass pro (m) vs. Monroebots

12:30 am Nanas vs. Boys

1:00 am Brass (m) vs. Abusment (m)

1:30 am Chilly vs. Dynasty

Thursday, 11/20

10:30 pm  Vahrghna (c-comp) vs. Intervarsity

11:00 pm Phi Lam vs. Ruckers

11:30 pm Penguins (w) vs. Breakfast (w)

12:00 am Bass Pro (m) vs. Boys

12:30 am Trap vs. Monroebots