athletics
UPCOMING GENESEO KNIGHTS

ATHLETIC EVENTS

list1

Women's Tennis

GENESEO VS. ST. LAWRENCE

April 21 | 3:30 PM | Tennis Courts

list1

Women's Lacrosse

GENESEO VS. BROCKPORT

April 21 | 4:00 PM | Saratoga Field

list1

Men's Lacrosse

GENESEO VS. BROCKPORT

April 22 | 4:00 PM | Lower Alumni

list1

Women's Lacrosse

GENESEO VS. ST. JOHN FISHER

April 23 | 4:00 PM | Saratoga Field

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Washington, DC

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Boca Raton, FL

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | The Villages, FL

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Portland, OR

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Parker, CO

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Buffalo, NY

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Tampa, FL

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Albany, NY

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | White Plains, NY

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Rochester, NY

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Atlanta, GA

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Utica, NY

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Boston, MA

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Farmingdale, NY

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Stuart, FL

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Syracuse, NY

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Berkeley, CA

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Philadelphia, PA

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Naples, FL

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | Raleigh, NC

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | El Segundo, CA

Alumni Icon

GREAT KNIGHT

April 21st | New York, NY

Alumni Icon

FALL SPORTS ALUMNI WEEKEND

April 25th | Campus

Alumni Icon

RUGBY ALUMNI WEEKEND

May 1st | Geneseo

Alumni Icon

2015 GENESEO BIG WEEKENDS

May 1st | Save the Dates

Alumni Icon

ALUMNI/SPRINGFEST WEEKEND

May 1st | Geneseo

Alumni Icon

VANYA & SONIA & MASHA & SPIKE

May 17th | Rochester, NY

Alumni Icon

REUNION 2015

June 5th

Alumni Icon

2015

July 20th | Ireland Alumni Trip

GREAT Day Opening Coffee Hour

April 21 | 7:30 AM | Erwin Lobby

 

GREAT Day Registration

April 21 | 8:00 AM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

GREAT Day

April 21 | 8:30 AM | Ballroom 206

 

GREAT Day

April 21 | 9:45 AM | Doty 205

 

GREAT Day Lunch

April 21 | 12:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

GREAT Day Keynote Speaker

April 21 | 1:00 PM | Wadwth Wads Aud

 

GREAT Day Reception

April 21 | 5:30 PM | Ballroom 206

 

GREAT Day: Insomnia Film Festival

April 21 | 6:30 PM | Wadwth Wads Aud

 

LLC Bio Tutor (Sarah Anstett)

April 21 | 6:30 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 105

GREAT Day Opening Coffee Hour

April 21 | 7:30 AM | Erwin Lobby

 

GREAT Day Registration

April 21 | 8:00 AM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

GREAT Day

April 21 | 8:30 AM | Ballroom 206

 

GREAT Day

April 21 | 9:45 AM | Doty 205

 

GREAT Day Lunch

April 21 | 12:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

GREAT Day Keynote Speaker

April 21 | 1:00 PM | Wadwth Wads Aud

 

GREAT Day Reception

April 21 | 5:30 PM | Ballroom 206

 

GREAT Day: Insomnia Film Festival

April 21 | 6:30 PM | Wadwth Wads Aud

 

LLC Bio Tutor (Sarah Anstett)

April 21 | 6:30 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 105

Psychology Club Suicide Awareness Event

April 22 | 9:00 AM | Outside Areas Sturges Quad

 

Psychology Club Suicide Awareness Event

April 22 | 9:00 AM | Outside Areas Isc Walkway

 

Donate Life Month

April 22 | 10:30 AM | Milne Lobby

 

YCC Apparel Sale

April 22 | 11:00 AM | South Hall Lobby

 

Live Green Expo

April 22 | 12:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

Thomas MacPherson:Selected Works 1985-2015

April 22 | 1:00 PM | Brodie Lederer Gallery

 

Glen Zweygardt:Allegany Organic

April 22 | 1:00 PM | Lockhart Gallery

 

Hips 'n Harmony Recording

April 22 | 2:00 PM | Milne Library Milne 210

 

AC Presents: Roseann Sdoia

April 22 | 2:30 PM | Newton 214

 

GOLD: GOLD Leadership Presentations (Gold) *Required Workshop

April 22 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union GOLD Rm 114

 

Inaugural Sustainability Lecture: Joel Reynolds

April 22 | 2:30 PM | Ballroom 206

 

LLC Math Tutor (Matt Neary)

April 22 | 5:00 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 105

 

Local Eats

April 22 | 5:30 PM | Letch Quad

 

Chess Club Relay for Life Fundraiser

April 22 | 7:00 PM | MacVittie College Union StarbuckStage

Exit 8 Recording

April 23 | 9:30 AM | Milne Library Milne 210

 

National Donate Life Info Table

April 23 | 10:00 AM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

YCC Apparel Sale

April 23 | 11:00 AM | South Hall Lobby

 

Thomas MacPherson:Selected Works 1985-2015

April 23 | 1:00 PM | Brodie Lederer Gallery

 

Glen Zweygardt:Allegany Organic

April 23 | 1:00 PM | Lockhart Gallery

 

GOLD: GOLD Leadership Presentations (Gold) *Required Workshop

April 23 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union GOLD Rm 114

 

Calculus Bee

April 23 | 3:30 PM | Newton 203

 

Earth Week Panel

April 23 | 5:00 PM | Bailey 101

 

AOP Annual Reception

April 23 | 5:00 PM | Ballroom 206

 

Annual Potluck

April 23 | 6:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 
 

The Wash - GENseng Performance

April 23 | 7:00 PM | Brodie 245 Sinclair Th

 

Panhellenic Weekly Meeting

April 23 | 7:00 PM | MacVittie College Union 319

 

Philosophy Club Fund Raiser

April 24 | 12:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Chemistry's End of the Year Picnic

April 24 | 12:30 PM | Isc Walkway

 
 

Glen Zweygardt:Allegany Organic

April 24 | 1:00 PM | Lockhart Gallery

 

Thomas MacPherson:Selected Works 1985-2015

April 24 | 1:00 PM | Brodie Lederer Gallery

 

Hips 'n Harmony Recording

April 24 | 2:00 PM | Milne Library Milne 210

 

LLC INTD Tutor (Harrison Hartsough)

April 24 | 2:15 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 105

 

Biology Department Seminar

April 24 | 2:30 PM | Newton 214

 

Art History Symposium

April 24 | 3:30 PM | Newton 201

 

TriBeta Induction

April 24 | 4:00 PM | Newton 204

 

Friday Afternoon Recital

April 24 | 4:00 PM | Doty 205

 

International Calligraphy Workshop

April 24 | 4:45 PM | MacVittie College Union 135 Hunt Room

 

TriBeta Induction Ceremony

April 24 | 5:00 PM | Isc Atrium

 

BASIC Benefit Concert

April 24 | 6:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Ballroom 206

 

Jane Coons Sr Recital

April 24 | 6:00 PM | Doty 205

 

The Wash - GENseng Performance

April 24 | 7:00 PM | Brodie 245 Sinclair Th

 

No Laugh Track - STURGS Aud

April 24 | 8:00 PM | Sturges 219

 

Geneseo Wind Ensemble Concert

April 24 | 8:00 PM | Wadsworth Wads Aud

 

GLK: Jamnesty with Amnesty International

April 24 | 10:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

GLK: Jamnesty with Amnesty International Rain Location

April 24 | 10:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

Food Sale

April 24 | 10:00 PM | Parking Lot H

Fencing Club Tournament

April 25 | 9:00 AM | Merrit Kuhl Gym East

 

WVB -- Alumni Match

April 25 | 10:30 AM | Schrader Gym

 

Glen Zweygardt:Allegany Organic

April 25 | 1:00 PM | Lockhart Gallery

 

Thomas MacPherson:Selected Works 1985-2015

April 25 | 1:00 PM | Brodie Lederer Gallery

 

Academic Affairs Quiz Bowl

April 25 | 1:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Sigma Alpha Mu & UPD Softball Game

April 25 | 1:00 PM | Letch Field East

 

Sigma Alpha Mu & UPD Softball Game

April 25 | 1:00 PM | Letch Field West

 

The Wash - GENseng Performance

April 25 | 2:00 PM | Brodie 245 Sinclair Th

 

Pride Night

April 25 | 5:30 PM | MacVittie College Union Ballroom 206

 

A Cappella Concert

April 25 | 7:00 PM | Wadwth Wads Aud

 

GLK: GCCC Mahjong Knight

April 25 | 9:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

GLK/Ghana Project Bracelet Making

April 25 | 9:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Food Sale

April 25 | 10:00 PM | Parking Lot H

Arethusa Retreat

April 26 | 10:00 AM | Milne 208

 

SMACs: Out The Darkness Walk

April 26 | 11:00 AM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Inter-Varsity Benefit Recital - STURGS Aud

April 26 | 1:30 PM | Sturges 219

 

LLC INTD Tutor (Harrison Hartsough)

April 26 | 5:00 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 105

Psychology Club Suicide Awareness Event

April 22 | 9:00 AM | Outside Areas Sturges Quad

 

Psychology Club Suicide Awareness Event

April 22 | 9:00 AM | Outside Areas Isc Walkway

 

Donate Life Month

April 22 | 10:30 AM | Milne Lobby

 

YCC Apparel Sale

April 22 | 11:00 AM | South Hall Lobby

 

Live Green Expo

April 22 | 12:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

Thomas MacPherson:Selected Works 1985-2015

April 22 | 1:00 PM | Brodie Lederer Gallery

 

Glen Zweygardt:Allegany Organic

April 22 | 1:00 PM | Lockhart Gallery

 

Hips 'n Harmony Recording

April 22 | 2:00 PM | Milne Library Milne 210

 

AC Presents: Roseann Sdoia

April 22 | 2:30 PM | Newton 214

 

GOLD: GOLD Leadership Presentations (Gold) *Required Workshop

April 22 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union GOLD Rm 114

 

Inaugural Sustainability Lecture: Joel Reynolds

April 22 | 2:30 PM | Ballroom 206

 

LLC Math Tutor (Matt Neary)

April 22 | 5:00 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 105

 

Local Eats

April 22 | 5:30 PM | Letch Quad

 

Chess Club Relay for Life Fundraiser

April 22 | 7:00 PM | MacVittie College Union StarbuckStage

Exit 8 Recording

April 23 | 9:30 AM | Milne Library Milne 210

 

National Donate Life Info Table

April 23 | 10:00 AM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

YCC Apparel Sale

April 23 | 11:00 AM | South Hall Lobby

 

Thomas MacPherson:Selected Works 1985-2015

April 23 | 1:00 PM | Brodie Lederer Gallery

 

Glen Zweygardt:Allegany Organic

April 23 | 1:00 PM | Lockhart Gallery

 

GOLD: GOLD Leadership Presentations (Gold) *Required Workshop

April 23 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union GOLD Rm 114

 

Calculus Bee

April 23 | 3:30 PM | Newton 203

 

Earth Week Panel

April 23 | 5:00 PM | Bailey 101

 

AOP Annual Reception

April 23 | 5:00 PM | Ballroom 206

 

Annual Potluck

April 23 | 6:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 
 

The Wash - GENseng Performance

April 23 | 7:00 PM | Brodie 245 Sinclair Th

 

Panhellenic Weekly Meeting

April 23 | 7:00 PM | MacVittie College Union 319

 

Philosophy Club Fund Raiser

April 24 | 12:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Chemistry's End of the Year Picnic

April 24 | 12:30 PM | Isc Walkway

 
 

Glen Zweygardt:Allegany Organic

April 24 | 1:00 PM | Lockhart Gallery

 

Thomas MacPherson:Selected Works 1985-2015

April 24 | 1:00 PM | Brodie Lederer Gallery

 

Hips 'n Harmony Recording

April 24 | 2:00 PM | Milne Library Milne 210

 

LLC INTD Tutor (Harrison Hartsough)

April 24 | 2:15 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 105

 

Biology Department Seminar

April 24 | 2:30 PM | Newton 214

 

Art History Symposium

April 24 | 3:30 PM | Newton 201

 

TriBeta Induction

April 24 | 4:00 PM | Newton 204

 

Friday Afternoon Recital

April 24 | 4:00 PM | Doty 205

 

International Calligraphy Workshop

April 24 | 4:45 PM | MacVittie College Union 135 Hunt Room

 

TriBeta Induction Ceremony

April 24 | 5:00 PM | Isc Atrium

 

BASIC Benefit Concert

April 24 | 6:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Ballroom 206

 

Jane Coons Sr Recital

April 24 | 6:00 PM | Doty 205

 

The Wash - GENseng Performance

April 24 | 7:00 PM | Brodie 245 Sinclair Th

 

No Laugh Track - STURGS Aud

April 24 | 8:00 PM | Sturges 219

 

Geneseo Wind Ensemble Concert

April 24 | 8:00 PM | Wadsworth Wads Aud

 

GLK: Jamnesty with Amnesty International

April 24 | 10:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

GLK: Jamnesty with Amnesty International Rain Location

April 24 | 10:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

Food Sale

April 24 | 10:00 PM | Parking Lot H

Fencing Club Tournament

April 25 | 9:00 AM | Merrit Kuhl Gym East

 

WVB -- Alumni Match

April 25 | 10:30 AM | Schrader Gym

 

Thomas MacPherson:Selected Works 1985-2015

April 25 | 1:00 PM | Brodie Lederer Gallery

 

Glen Zweygardt:Allegany Organic

April 25 | 1:00 PM | Lockhart Gallery

 

Sigma Alpha Mu & UPD Softball Game

April 25 | 1:00 PM | Letch Field East

 

Sigma Alpha Mu & UPD Softball Game

April 25 | 1:00 PM | Letch Field West

 

Academic Affairs Quiz Bowl

April 25 | 1:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

The Wash - GENseng Performance

April 25 | 2:00 PM | Brodie 245 Sinclair Th

 

Pride Night

April 25 | 5:30 PM | MacVittie College Union Ballroom 206

 

A Cappella Concert

April 25 | 7:00 PM | Wadwth Wads Aud

 

GLK: GCCC Mahjong Knight

April 25 | 9:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

GLK/Ghana Project Bracelet Making

April 25 | 9:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Food Sale

April 25 | 10:00 PM | Parking Lot H

Arethusa Retreat

April 26 | 10:00 AM | Milne 208

 

SMACs: Out The Darkness Walk

April 26 | 11:00 AM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Inter-Varsity Benefit Recital - STURGS Aud

April 26 | 1:30 PM | Sturges 219

 

LLC INTD Tutor (Harrison Hartsough)

April 26 | 5:00 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 105

Museum Studies Exhibit

April 27 | 10:00 AM | Kinetic Gallery

 

Jess Fenn "Margery Kempe"

April 27 | 11:15 AM | Welles 119

 

LLC Math Tutor (Matt Neary)

April 27 | 5:00 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 105

 

Fagbug

April 27 | 7:00 PM | Newton 204

 

LLC INTD Tutor (Harrison Hartsough)

April 27 | 8:00 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 105

 

Sigma Delta Tau Chapter Meeting

April 27 | 8:00 PM | Newton 209

 

All Jazz Night

April 27 | 8:00 PM | Doty 205

Museum Studies Exhibit

April 28 | 10:00 AM | Kinetic Gallery

 

Blood Drive

April 28 | 11:00 AM | Ballroom 206

 

M. NourbeSe Philip Lecture

April 28 | 7:00 PM | Doty 205

Museum Studies Exhibit

April 29 | 10:00 AM | Kinetic Gallery

 

Thomas MacPherson:Selected Works 1985-2015

April 29 | 1:00 PM | Brodie Lederer Gallery

 

Glen Zweygardt:Allegany Organic

April 29 | 1:00 PM | Lockhart Gallery

 

Biology Club Spring Picnic

April 29 | 2:00 PM | Outside Areas Isc Walkway

 

Leadership Recognition & Awards Ceremony

April 29 | 2:30 PM | Ballroom 206

 

Faculty Colloquium

April 29 | 2:30 PM | Milne 105

 

LLC Math Tutor (Matt Neary)

April 29 | 5:00 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 105

 

PUSH Theater Workshop

April 29 | 5:00 PM | Schrader 152

Museum Studies Exhibit

April 30 | 10:00 AM | Kinetic Gallery

 

Thomas MacPherson:Selected Works 1985-2015

April 30 | 1:00 PM | Brodie Lederer Gallery

 

Glen Zweygardt:Allegany Organic

April 30 | 1:00 PM | Lockhart Gallery

 

GODA Knight

April 30 | 4:30 PM | Wadwth Wads 21

 

IRC Leadership Spring Event

April 30 | 6:30 PM | Newton 204

 

Ballroom Dance Team

April 30 | 7:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Panhellenic Weekly Meeting

April 30 | 7:00 PM | MacVittie College Union 319

Thomas MacPherson:Selected Works 1985-2015

May 1 | 1:00 PM | Brodie Lederer Gallery

 

Glen Zweygardt:Allegany Organic

May 1 | 1:00 PM | Lockhart Gallery

 

Class Leadership Committee

May 1 | 2:00 PM | Doty 300

 

Committee on Board Meeting

May 1 | 2:00 PM | Doty 243

 

Biology Department Seminar

May 1 | 2:30 PM | Newton 214

 

Dept. of Communication Award Ceremony

May 1 | 3:00 PM | Bailey 102

 

Volunteer Weekend

May 1 | 3:30 PM | Doty 243

 

Exit 8 Final Concert

May 1 | 4:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Currently Known As

May 1 | 5:00 PM | Wadwth Wads 21

 

34th President's Recognition Gala

May 1 | 6:00 PM | Doty Patio

 

34th President's Recognition Gala

May 1 | 6:00 PM | Doty Lobby

 

President's Recognition Dinner Registration

May 1 | 6:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

President's Recognition Dinner Reception

May 1 | 6:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

34th President's Recognition Gala

May 1 | 7:30 PM | Doty 205

 

GLK Game Knight

May 1 | 10:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 
 

Hippies for Hope -- 5K

May 2 | 11:00 AM | College Track Field

 

Museum Studies Exhibit

May 2 | 12:00 PM | Kinetic Gallery

 

SA Reunion

May 2 | 12:00 PM | MacVittie College Union East Lnge

 

Glen Zweygardt:Allegany Organic

May 2 | 1:00 PM | Lockhart Gallery

 

Thomas MacPherson:Selected Works 1985-2015

May 2 | 1:00 PM | Brodie Lederer Gallery

 

Hippies for Hope -- 5K

May 2 | 1:00 PM | Outdoor Track

 

RLK Alumni Reunion

May 2 | 1:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Springfest

May 2 | 1:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

Springfest

May 2 | 1:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

Hips N Harmony Final Spring Concert

May 2 | 5:00 PM | Doty 205

 

Kino Presents: 27 Dresses

May 2 | 7:00 PM | Outside Areas South Hall Quad

 

GLK: Spa Knight

May 2 | 10:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Ballroom 206

Athletics Awards Banquet

May 3 | 11:00 AM | Ballroom 206

 

Museum Studies Exhibit

May 3 | 12:00 PM | Kinetic Gallery

 

WGSU

May 3 | 12:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

Dumpling Festival

May 3 | 1:00 PM | Saratoga Commons

 

Symphony Orchestra and Festival Chorus Concert

May 3 | 3:00 PM | Wadsworth Wads Aud

 

LLC INTD Tutor (Harrison Hartsough)

May 3 | 5:00 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 105

 

Southside Boys

May 3 | 5:00 PM | Outside Areas South Hall Quad

Fulbright Presentation

May 4 | 9:30 AM | Doty 300

 

Museum Studies Exhibit

May 4 | 10:00 AM | Kinetic Gallery

 

Presidential Scholars Reception

May 4 | 5:00 PM | Doty 302e

 

IRC Recognition Banquet

May 4 | 7:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Ballroom 206

 

Percussion Ensemble

May 4 | 8:00 PM | Wadsworth Wads Aud

 

Sigma Delta Tau Chapter Meeting

May 4 | 8:00 PM | Newton 209

Museum Studies Exhibit

May 5 | 10:00 AM | Kinetic Gallery

 

Festival of Colors

May 5 | 5:00 PM | Jones Sidewalk

 

Festival of Colors

May 5 | 5:00 PM | Liv Hall Courtyd

 

2nd Annual Toast to Class of 2015

May 5 | 7:00 PM | Ballroom 206

CAS Student Recognition Event

May 6 | 8:00 AM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Jane Coons Honors Project

May 6 | 2:00 PM | Doty 205

 

Honoring Teachers Event

May 6 | 2:30 PM | Milne 105

 

Cram Jam

May 6 | 9:00 PM | Ballroom 206

Exit 8 Recording

May 7 | 1:30 PM | Milne Library Milne 210