Meet Our High School Liaisons

 

The Geneseo "G"

 

Get the Inside Scoop on Life at Geneseo!

 

 

Email:High School
Major
Kimberly AebliMaine Endwell Biology
Breanna Angeloni
Pine Bush
 Childhood/Special Education
Danielle ArgentieriCarmelEarly Childhood/Childhood Education/Theatre Concentration
Lexi Athens
Albany
 Math/Adolescent Education/Communication
Jennifer BensonCanandaigua AcademyEnglish/Environmental Studies Minor
Kevin Callery
 Fayetteville-Manlius
 Political Science
Shelby CaseCorning Painted Post WestBusiness Administration
Melissa Cataldo
 Eden
 Childhood/Special Education
Brieanna CervoniHorseheadsEarly Childhood/Childhood Education
Nikolay Clark Kenmore West
Accounting/International Relations
Jennipher ColasAcademy for Conservation of the EnvironmentPsychology/International Relations
Isabella CorcioneShenendehowaChemistry/Mathematics Minor
Samantha CramerAlbanyAnthropology/Central & Eastern European Studies
Rachel CrawfordChristian Brothers Academy
Accounting
Raphaella D'AlonzoOur Lady of MercyBiology/Pre-Dental
Trevor EgglestonGreece Athena
Chemistry/Adolescent Education
David ErnstBethlehemBusiness Administration/Political Science
Lauren Fonte
Grand Island
 Childhood/Special Education/English Concentration
Gretchen GobleLiverpoolBiology
Leandra GriffithPalmyra-MacedonEnglish/Adolescent Education
Anne HoldenThe Spence SchoolUndecided
Nathan JakwayHudson FallsEconomics/Political Science
Katrina Keohane
 W.C. MephamPsychology/Human Development Minor
Sarah KucharskiWest Seneca EastMath Adolescent Education/French Minor
Tamara KurekWilliamsville North
Biology/History Minor
Jesse LevyNorth SalemBusiness Administration
Valerie LynnAuburn
Mathematics/Psychology Minor
Katherine MapleyAkronHistory/Adolescent education/Theatre
Zoe MarshallPalos Verdes
Biology
Matthew MassantiWest Seneca WestMathematics
Mary McGaleySt. John the BaptistMathematics/Adolescent Education/Spanish Minor
Lauren McKeon-ElsenbeckNew HartfordPsychology/Business Minor
James MeadOwego Free AcademyCommunication
Nicole MileaFloral ParkBiology
Elizabeth MorabitoFairportCommunication
Thomas NaberHamburgMath/Adolescent Education
Shayna Nenni
 Brockport
Biology
Stephanie NewmanMt. Mercy Academy
Biochemistry
Alexis O'HaraArcadia Accounting/Spanish
Alyssa Penn
OceansidePsychology/Human Development Minor/Honors Minor
Alysha PetroneLongwoodBiology/Mathematics/Music
Ian RawlukYorktownAccounting/Economics Minor
David SakJoseph C. Wilson MagnetCommunication
Victoria SandockNew HartfordAnthropology/English Minor/Communication Minor
Melissa SchneiderGloversvilleAccounting
Daria SeifertSt. Anthony'sPsychology/Sociology
Marietta SmithFayetteville-ManliusInternational Relations
Jessica SteenbergenArlingtonChildhood/Special Education
Alyssa StefaneseSt. Joseph By The SeaEnglish Literature
Josh StoneJamesville-De WittPsychology/Communication
Emily TenenbaumClarkstown
Communication/Spanish/Latin American Studies Minor
Ling TooBrooklyn TechnicalEnglish/Sociology
Adrienne TuckerSchool Without Walls (Washington, DC)Geography/Mathematics/Spanish
Meagan TurnerLiverpool
English
Nicolas Van den BerghJohn F. Kennedy CatholicChildhood/Special Education
Jaclyn VetranoWilliamville North
Communication/Graphics Production/Computer Science
Bruno VillazhinayYorktown
International Politics/Sociology/Latin American Studies Minor
Caroline Walter
Nardin Academy
Accounting
Travis WheelerRocky Point Biology
John Wolff
YorktownBiology
Elizabeth Wrisley
 SchuylervilleHistory